Meet Our Team

As individuals and as supportive collaborators, this talented group brings so much to our ​mission and programs.

Meet Our Team

As individuals and supportive collaborators, this talented group drives our mission and strategic plan towards greater educational equity.

Our Team

Staff-Member-Amy

Amy Adkins

.

Extended Day Program Director

Avalon-Baldwin

Avalon Baldwin

.

Evaluation & Data Administrator

Staff-Member-Ayanna

Ayanna Berg

.

High School & College Success Program Assistant

Staff-Member-Ruth

Ruth Castillo

.

Director of Intervention

Staff-Member-5

Rosita Cifuentes

.

Development Operations & Events Manager

Staff-Member-Ryan

Ryan Derham

.

Literacy & Math Specialist

Staff-Member-Maria

Maria Eriksson

.

Operations Manager

Staff-Member-Dayrin

Dayrin Flores

.

High School Advisor

Staff-Member-Rondell

Rondell Gibson

.

Director of High School & College Success

Staff-Member-Kimberly

Kimberly Ingram

.

VP of Operations & Finance

Staff-Member-Travis

Travis Kelly

.

Literacy Specialist

Staff-Member-Lea

Lea Mixon

.

Middle School Site Coordinator

Staff-Member-Keanna

Keanna Patague-Ward

.

Extended Day Program Assistant

Staff-Member-Lisa

Lisa Raffel

.

Executive Director

Elizabeth-Sea

Elizabeth Sea

.

Elementary School Site Coordinator

Staff-Member-Cat

Cat Tong

.

Volunteer & Evening Program Manager

untitled-16 (1)

Chinna Williams

.

College Success Program Manager & 12th Grade Advisor

Board of Directors

AlyeneSchneidewind

Alyene Schneidewind

.

Board Chair

Luis_Ottley copy

Luis A. Ottley, Ed.D.

.

Vice Chair

Staff-Headshots-Recovered12

Michael Bowman

.

Treasurer

Denni-Brusseau

Denni Brusseau

.

Secretary & Co-Founder

Dr.-Mojgan-Behmand's

Dr. Mojgan Behmand

.
Rebecca-Bunyasaranand

Rebecca Bunyasaranand

.
JCFarr

Dr. J.C. Farr

.
nina

Nina Frank

.
Bob-Hunter copy

Robert Hunter

.

Co-Founder, Emeritus

John-Larson copy

John Larson

.
Elaine-Wilkinson copy

Elaine Wilkinson

.
Florence-Williams copy

Florence Williams

.